Contact

info@foolsgoldacoustic.co.uk

3 Oxhill Villas

Stanley

Co Durham DH9 7JT

      079 579 48116

Follow Us

  • Facebook Clean Grey
  • SoundCloud Clean Grey
  • YouTube Clean Grey
Previous Bookings
2018

 

JANUARY

09      Washington U3A

10       Northallerton U3A

15       Private Function

16       Hinkley U3A

17       Skegness U3A

18       Worksop U3A

22       Ashington Grange

25       Stockton Ladies Lunch Group 

FEBRUARY

02      Community Event, Gateshead

07      Trefoil Guild, Oxclose

09      Private Function

12       Private Function

12       Wonderfolk, Woodhorn Museum, Ashington

13       Lesbury WI

13       South Durham U3A

19       Ashington Grange

20      Senior Moments, Forest Town

21       Whitley Bay U3A
23       Dipton Manor

27       Bowbridge Court, Newark

MARCH

01      Ashingdon & Rochford U3A

05      Heddon on the Wall WI

06      Gateshead Community

08      Seaham Harbour U3A

09      Reading Rooms, Cropton, N. Yorks

15       Ashington Grange

15       Ouston Ladies

17       Hutton U3A

19       Brentwood U3A

20      St Neots U3A

21       Long Eton U3A

22      Macclesfield U3A

23      Sheffield U3A

28      Seaham and District U3A

APRIL

03      Horden Methodist Church

04     Seaham History Group (Lord Mayor's Event)

09     Care Home Performance

10      Radlett U3A

11       Broomfield U3A

13      Community Event, N'bland

14      York U3A

16      Ashington Grange

16      Brizlee WI

17      Windy Nook History Soc. Gateshead

18      De Baliol, Newbiggin

19      St. Andrew's Church Stanley

20     Westgate Village Hall

22      The Dales Centre, Stanhope

23      Tameside U3A

25      Washington Old Hall, W'ton. 6:30pm

26      Howden U3A

28      Bolton Memorial Hall, Cumbria

MAY

01      Longhoughton & Boulder WI

02     Annfield Plain Ladies Group

03     SAFA Durham AGM

03     Washington Village U3A

08     Pally Club, Essex

09     Chelmsford U3A

12      St. Cuthbert's Church, Norham, N'Bland

14      Ashington Grange

14      West Aukland WI

15      Birtley Heritage Group, Gateshead

16      St. Andrew's, Stanley

17      Stocksfield Retd. Mens Assoc.

18      Holy Cross Church, Haltwhistle

20      Bowbridge Court, Newark

21      Saffron Walden U3A

22      Ashby de la Zouche U3A

24      Greenhead WI, N,bland

26      St John's Church Hall (Snod's Edge)

JUNE

04     Ashington Grange

05     Herrington WI

05     Westerleigh, Stanley

06     Longridge U3A

07     Southport U3A

08     Mind Active

11      Ovingham WI

12      Excerset Club, Newcastle

14      Mind Active

15      Salford U3A

18      Graeme Park Independent, N.London

19      Eastwood U3A

20      Welwyn and Hatfield U3A, Herts

21      Stevenage U3A

22      Dunmow Rotary, Gt. Dunmow, Essex

25      Prudhoe U3A

26      Ladies Fellowship, Darlington

27      Newcastle City Library

28      Elvet Thursday Club, Durham

JULY

o2     Stamford U3A

o3     Southwell U3A

03     Arnold U3A

06     Belper U3A

09     Littleborough U3A

10      New Brandon WI, Durham

12      Gainsborough U3A

16      Guisborough Retd, Men's Forum

19      Ashington Grange

20     Teesdale U3A

26     Burnley U3A

28     The Comrades Club, Whitley Bay

30     Riverside Hullbridge U3A

AUGUST

06     Toft Hill WI, Co. Durham

09     Mind Active

14      Chapeltown Probus

16      Ashington Grange

17      St Joseph's Parish Centre, Birtley

19      Classic Cars, Crofton, N.Yorks

20      Deeping U3A

21       Borehamwood U3A

24       St. James, Darlington

28      Parbold U3A, Wigan

29      Guisborough U3A

SEPTEMBER

04     Halstead U3A

05     Mind Active

06     Linthorpe WI, Middlesbrough

10     Crosby U3A

11      Clitheroe U3A

13      Wycliffe Lutterworth U3A

14      St. Peter's Monkseaton

17      Heaton Reddish U3A, Cheshire

18     Grantham U3A

19     Melbourne U3A

20     Chatteris U3A

21      Ashington Grange

22      Belmont Parish Hall

24      Hitchin U3A

25      Mind Active

26     Wetherby U3A

27     Cheshunt U3A

29     Shap Memorial Hall

OCTOBER

01    Ashington Grange

03    Trefoil, Oxclose

04    Mind Active

04    Heignton Ladies

08    Shotley WI, Co. Durham

10     Ewyas Harold U3A, Herefordshire

11      Alfreton U3A 

12     St Michael's Church, Middleton Tyas

13     St. George's Church, Newcastle.

16     Leominster U3A

17     Analby, Willerby & Kirk Ella U3A

18    Witham U3A

22    Mind Active

24    Collingham U3A

25    Glenfield U3A 

27    Driffield Methodist Church

29    Probus Durham

30    Hinkley Rotary

31     Dunmow U3A

NOVEMBER

01     Rayleigh U3A, Essex

02     Catholic Club, Birtley

03     Holy Cross, Haltwhistle

04     St Michael's Shap

05     Ashington Grange

08    Tring U3A, Hertfordshire

08    Playhouse 2 Theatre, Shaw, Oldham

09     First Friday Acoustic Club

          West Heaton, Stockport

10     St Cuthbert's Shortly Bridge

11      Washington History Project

          North Biddick Club, Washington 1:00pm

12      Washington History Project

         Usworth Church 2:00pm

13      Washington History Project

         Beamish Museum Chapel 11:00am

14     Hucknall U3A, Notts

15     Saxlby U3A, Lincoln

16     Washington History Project

         Holy Trinity Church, W'shton 7:00pm

17     Soulby Village Hall, Kirkby Stephen 

         Beat The Drum

19     Washington History Project

         Wessington U3A

20     Up Holland U3A

21      Peterlee U3A

26     Harlow U3A

27     Benfleet U3A

28    Blackwell Vale, Carlisle

DECEMBER

01      East Yorks Caravan Club

03      Corbridge WI

04      Tynedale U3A

05      Retd. Members Inst Eng. & Tech

06     Shenley WI, Herts

07      Leigh U3A, Lancs

10      Mind Active

10      Fatfield & Harraton WI

11       Friendship Centre, Durham City

11       Shadforth WI, Co. Durham

12       Charnwood U3A

13       Retford U3A

17      Boldon U3A

18      Grange over Sands U3A

19      Ashington Grange

2017

 

JANUARY

11      Crofton Court (Care Home)

13      Ferguson's Lodge (Care Home)

14      Wolsingham Supper Club, Weardale

16      Mind Active Bedlington

19      Over 55's Club Low Fell

25      Morpeth Ladies Luncheon Club

 

FEBRUARY

01      Trefoil Guild, Washington

03      St Oswald's Hospice

08      Ladies Society, Seaham

12       The White Room Gallery, Stanley, £5

14       Care Home Performance

17       Annfield Plain Naturalist Soc.

20      Hartburn WI

21      Horden Methodist Church. 7.30pm

22      Mind Active Bedlington

25      Ouston Ladies Group

27      Widdrington Station WI

MARCH

o2      Care Home Performance

04      St James' & St Bede's Church

o6      Lanchester WI

08      Mind Active Bedlington

13       Scarborough U3A

13       Dalton Le Dale WI

16      Whickham Thursday Club

17       Care Home Performance

21       Houghton Le Spring U3A

24      Care Home Performance

24      Care Home Performance

APRIL

03       Care Home Performance

05       Stapelford U3A

06       Forest Town U3A

08       Potters Bar U3A

12        Care Home Performance

13        Wolds U3A

14        Ferguson's Lodge (Care Home)

17        Care Home Performance

19        Anlaby, Willerby & Kirk Ella U3A

21        Haxby & Wigginton U3A

23        Care Home Performance

26        Prudhoe History Society

28        Parkinson's UK, Durham

28        Birthday Celebration, Haltwhistle

MAY

03       Shincliffe WI

04       St. Andrew's Church, Stanley

06       Bede Rotary Club President's Night

07       Folk in the Farmyard, Cherryburn NT, noon

09       Hermitage TWG, Chester le Street

10        Chelmsford U3A

11         Newark U3A

15        Heatons Reddish U3A, Cheshire

17        Sunderland North U3A

17        Spennymoor Group, Town Hall, S/Moor

18        Care Home Performance

22        Penshaw CWL

22        Care Home Performance

24        Collingham U3A

25        Stevenage WI

29        Private Performance

31        Dunmow U3A

JUNE

03        St Andrew's Church, Darlington

05        Ryedale Forum, N. Yorks

07        Delves Lane Church Group

09        Private Performance, Carlisle

12         Derwent Valley U3A

12         Care Home Performance

15         Bowbridge, Newark

16         Thorpe Bay U3A

17         Private Party, Redbourn, Herts

19         Grahame Park Independent, Essex

20        Eastwood U3A

22        Witham & Braintree U3A

28        Whitehaven U3A

30        St. Hilda's Church, Jesmond, Newcastle

JULY

01        Lindhurst Bowling Club, Gateshead

03        Hertford U3A

05        St Albans U3A

06       Washington Village U3A

08       Salvation Army, Horden

10        Hitchin U3A, Herts

11         Verulam U3A, Herts

12        South Hanningfield WI, Essex

13        Stanford Le Hope, Essex

17        Care Home Performance

18        Care Home Performance

19        Skiddaw U3A

26        Care Home Performance

31        Houghton MU

31        Rotary Club, Stanley

AUGUST

05        Seaton Delaval Hall (National Trust)

09       Care Home Performance

10        Care Home Performance

14        Battle Hill TWG

16       Care Home Performance

17        Care Home Performance

20       Crofton Motor Show

21        Wessington U3A

24        Private Birthday Party, Cumbria

30       Guisborough U3A

SEPTEMBER

07        Houghton WI

11         Harraton WI

12        Alnmouth Autumn Club

13        Ewyas Harold U3A

16        Soulby Village Hall, Kirkby Stephen

            7:30 pm, £10, bring your own drinks

            tickets 017683 71396

18        Alsager U3A

19        Private Performance Blyth

20       Mind Active Performance

21        Private Performance Whickham

23       Cotherstone Village Hall

24       The Dales Centre, Stanhope

26       Consett Mens Forum

28       Lanchester WI

29       St James The Great, Albert Hill

OCTOBER

02      Autumnfest (Stanley Town Council)

04      Books and Banter, Stockton Library

05      Harpenden U3A

06      Leigh U3A

09      Autumnfest (Stanley Town Council)

10       Exocet Club, Newcastle

11       Autumnfest (Stanley Town Council)

13       Autumnfest (Stanley Town Council)

13       Autumnfest (Stanley Town Council)

14       St Helen's Church, Cornhill, N'Bland

16       Care Home Performance

16       Private Function, Ashington

17       Northumbra Wives Fellowship

18       Peterlee U3A

19       Carlisle U3A

20       Autumnfest (Stanley Town Council)

23       Probus Durham

24       Ladies Fellowship, Darlington

24       Autumnfest (Stanley Town Council)

26       Romiley U3A

31        Autumnfest (Stanley Town Council)

NOVEMBER

01      Warrington U3A

02      Hale U3A

03      Hartlepool U3A

06      Alnmouth WI

08      Whickham & District U3A

09      Pockington U3A

10       Darlington U3A

13       Wooler U3A

15       Kendal U3A

21       Hullbridge U3A

22       Chorleywood U3A

23       Weathamstead U3A

24       Stanley U3A

25       Cheviot Folk Club

27       Mind Active Performance

29       Mind Active Performance

30      Care Home Performance

DECEMBER

01      Tendring District U3A

02      Caravan Club, Boothferry

04      Berwick U3A

05      Morpeth U3A

06      Crofton Court

07      Shotley Bridge Ladies

07      Durham U3A

08     Care Home Performance

11       Daveyhulme U3A

12       Collingham U3A

13       Luton U3A

14       Southridge WI

14       Ebchester WI

15       Sale U3A

18       Boldon U3A

18       Sunderland Local History Group

18       Care Home Performance

20       Bedale U3a

20       Hartburn TWG

22       Care Home Performance

23       Sage Gateshead (Concourse) 7:00pm